SATURDAY JULY 6

 

SATURDAY JULY 6
11.00-11.50am La Magic Clown Liz Skitch & Company Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.00-12.30pm SPECIAL: Australian Junior Championship of Stage Magic Junior Magicians Kids/Family The Pavilion, Arts Centre Melbourne
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Yagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.00-3.00pm FREE EVENT: Move Monkeys Hosted by Melbourne Cardistry & Toby Trinh Workshop Ultra Lounge, Praharan
12.15-1.05pm Suitcase of Wonder The Great Armando Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.30pm The Greatest Magic Show Returns   Sam Hume & Justin Williams Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Yagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.00-2.45pm The Quizzical Mr Jeff              Mr Jeff Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Yagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.00-2.50pm The Greatest Circus Workshop Sam Hume & Justin Williams Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
2.30-4.30pm Illusionaire Magic Show Rosanna & Sam Angelico Kids/Family Mission to Seafarers, Docklands
3.00-4.30pm SPECIAL: Australian Junior Championship of Close Up Magic Junior Magicians Kids/Family The Pavilion, Arts Centre Melbourne
4.00-6.00pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST – David Kaplan Lecture David Kaplan (USA) Workshop Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
6.45-7.45pm What The F*** and other things you’ll say tomorrow   Vyom Shama Adult The Dark, Collingwood
6.45-7.30pm A Day in the Life of a Street Performer LJ the Magician Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
7.00-7.50pm The Handsome Jack Experience John Lovick (USA) Adult The Butterfly Club, Melbourne
7.00-8.00pm No Smoke No Mirrors   Richard Vegas Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
7.15-8.15pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST – The Great Kaplan   David Kaplan (USA) Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
7.30-9.30pm Illusionaire Magic Show Rosanna & Sam Angelico Kids/Family Mission to Seafarers, Docklands
8.00-8.50pm RanDom   Dom Chambers Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.00-8.45pm Almost Unbelievable Chi Han Yeo Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.15-9.05pm It’s Who You Know… with Michael Pope Michael Pope Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
8.30-9.20pm Indulgence with Lucy Darling Carisa Hendrix (CAN) Adult The Butterfly Club, Melbourne
9.15-10.00pm Tim Ellis: As Seen On TV Tim Ellis Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
9.30-10.20pm Emoji-Conj Ben Hutton Family/Adult The MC Showroom
9.30-10.30pm The Best of The Magic Fest Hosted by Nicholas J Johnson Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood