Full Schedule

 

 

SATURDAY JUNE 29
2.30-4.30pm Illusionaire Magic Show Rosanna & Sam Angelico Kids/Family Mission to Seafarers, Docklands
2.30-4.30pm Anything Is Possible Cosentino The Grand Illusionist Family/Adult The Palais Theatre, St Kilda
7.30-9.30pm Illusionaire Magic Show Rosanna & Sam Angelico Kids/Family Mission to Seafarers, Docklands
7.30-9.30pm Anything Is Possible Cosentino The Grand Illusionist Family/Adult The Palais Theatre, St Kilda

 

 

SUNDAY JUNE 30
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.30-4.30pm Illusionaire Magic Show Rosanna & Sam Angelico Kids/Family Mission to Seafarers, Docklands
6.00-8.00pm The Dan Harlan Lecture Dan Harlan (USA) Workshop The Magic School of Confidence

 

 

 

 

MONDAY JULY 1
10.45-11.35am Tim Credible’s Family Magic Show Tim Credible Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
11.00-11.45am Amazing Danny’s MEGA Magic Show – $16 Amazing Danny & Hayden Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.15-1.05pm Magic School with Tim Credible Tim Credible Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.25pm The Kid’s Magic Gala Hosted by Lee Cohen Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.00-2.45pm The Quizzical Mr Jeff              Mr Jeff Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
7.00-7.50pm The Handsome Jack Experience John Lovick (USA) Adult The Butterfly Club, Melbourne
7.30-9.30pm SPECIAL EVENT: The MMF Stage Magic Gala Show Hosted by ??? Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
8.00-8.50pm Split Focus Jo Clyne & Ryan Shaw Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.30-9.20pm Indulgence with Lucy Darling Carisa Hendrix (CAN) Adult The Butterfly Club, Melbourne

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY JULY 2             $16 Tuesday
10.45-11.35am Tim Credible’s Family Magic Show – $16 Tim Credible Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
11.00-11.45am Amazing Danny’s MEGA Magic Show – $16 Amazing Danny & Hayden Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.15-1.05pm Magic School with Tim Credible – $16 Tim Credible Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.30pm The Greatest Magic Show Returns  – $16 Sam Hume & Justin Williams Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.00-2.45pm The Quizzical Mr Jeff – $16     Mr Jeff Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.00-2.50pm The Greatest Circus Workshop Sam Hume & Justin Williams Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
6.45-7.45pm What The F*** and other things you’ll say tomorrow  – $16 Vyom Shama Adult The Dark, Collingwood
6.45-7.35pm 21 – Magic’s Next Generation Staley, Spencer & Butterworth Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
7.00-8.00pm No Smoke No Mirrors  – $16 Richard Vegas Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
7.15-8.15pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST – The Great Kaplan  – $20 David Kaplan (USA) Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
7.30-9.30pm The Moulin Beige Hosted by Liz Skitch Adult The Wesley Anne, Northcote
8.00-8.50pm RanDom  – $16 Dom Chambers Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.00-8.45pm Almost Unbelievable – $16 Chi Han Yeo Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.15-9.05pm It’s Who You Know… with Michael Pope Michael Pope Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
8.30-9.20pm Indulgence with Lucy Darling Carisa Hendrix (CAN) Adult The Butterfly Club, Melbourne
9.15-10.00pm Tim Ellis: As Seen On TV – $16 Tim Ellis Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
9.30-10.20pm Emoji-Conj – $16 Ben Hutton Family/Adult The MC Showroom
9.30-10.30pm The Best of The Magic Fest Hosted by Nicholas J Johnson Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY JULY 3
10.45-11.35am Tim Credible’s Family Magic Show Tim Credible Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
11.00-11.45am Amazing Danny’s MEGA Magic Show Amazing Danny & Hayden Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.00-12.30pm The Magic Workshop with Lee Cohen Lee Cohen Workshop The Channel, Arts Centre Melbourne
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.15-1.05pm Magic School with Tim Credible Tim Credible Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.30pm The Greatest Magic Show Returns   Sam Hume & Justin Williams Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.30-1.15pm Where Are You Tony? Felix Lee Kids The MC Showroom, Prahran
2.00-2.45pm The Quizzical Mr Jeff              Mr Jeff Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.00-3.30pm The Magic Workshop with Lee Cohen Lee Cohen Workshop The Channel, Arts Centre Melbourne
2.00-2.50pm The Greatest Circus Workshop Sam Hume & Justin Williams Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
6.45-7.45pm What The F*** and other things you’ll say tomorrow   Vyom Shama Adult The Dark, Collingwood
6.45-7.25pm The World Awaits You Lachlan Wilde Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
7.00-8.00pm No Smoke No Mirrors   Richard Vegas Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
7.00-7.50pm The Handsome Jack Experience John Lovick (USA) Adult The Butterfly Club, Melbourne
7.15-8.15pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST – The Great Kaplan   David Kaplan (USA) Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
8.00-8.50pm RanDom   Dom Chambers Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.00-8.45pm Split Focus Jo Clyne & Ryan Shaw Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.15-9.05pm It’s Who You Know… with Michael Pope Michael Pope Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
8.30-9.20pm Indulgence with Lucy Darling Carisa Hendrix (CAN) Adult The Butterfly Club, Melbourne
9.15-10.00pm Tim Ellis: As Seen On TV Tim Ellis Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
9.30-10.20pm Emoji-Conj Ben Hutton Family/Adult The MC Showroom
9.30-10.30pm The Best of The Magic Fest Hosted by Nicholas J Johnson Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY JULY 4
10.45-11.35am Tim Credible’s Family Magic Show Tim Credible Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
11.00-11.45am Amazing Danny’s MEGA Magic Show Amazing Danny & Hayden Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.00-12.00pm The Just Joshing Magic Show Josh Staley Kids The MC Showroom, Prahran
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.15-1.05pm Magic School with Tim Credible Tim Credible Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.30pm The Greatest Magic Show Returns   Sam Hume & Justin Williams Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.30-1.15pm Where Are You Tony? Felix Lee Kids The MC Showroom, Prahran
2.00-2.45pm The Quizzical Mr Jeff              Mr Jeff Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.00-2.50pm The Greatest Circus Workshop Sam Hume & Justin Williams Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
6.45-7.45pm What The F*** and other things you’ll say tomorrow   Vyom Shama Adult The Dark, Collingwood
6.45-7.35pm Favole Davide Kaufmann Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
7.00-8.00pm No Smoke No Mirrors   Richard Vegas Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
7.00-7.50pm The Handsome Jack Experience John Lovick (USA) Adult The Butterfly Club, Melbourne
7.15-8.15pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST – The Great Kaplan   David Kaplan (USA) Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
8.00-8.50pm RanDom   Dom Chambers Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.00-8.45pm Almost Unbelievable Chi Han Yeo Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.15-9.05pm It’s Who You Know… with Michael Pope Michael Pope Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
8.30-9.20pm Indulgence with Lucy Darling Carisa Hendrix (CAN) Adult The Butterfly Club, Melbourne
9.15-10.00pm Tim Ellis: As Seen On TV Tim Ellis Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
9.30-10.20pm Emoji-Conj Ben Hutton Family/Adult The MC Showroom
9.30-10.30pm The Best of The Magic Fest Hosted by Nicholas J Johnson Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY JULY 5
10.45-11.35am Tim Credible’s Family Magic Show Tim Credible Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
11.00-11.45am Amazing Danny’s MEGA Magic Show Amazing Danny & Hayden Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.15-1.05pm Magic School with Tim Credible Tim Credible Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.30pm The Greatest Magic Show Returns   Sam Hume & Justin Williams Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.30-1.15pm Where Are You Tony? Felix Lee Kids The MC Showroom, Prahran
2.00-2.45pm The Quizzical Mr Jeff              Mr Jeff Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.00-2.50pm The Greatest Circus Workshop Sam Hume & Justin Williams Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
5.30-6.20pm The Handsome Jack Experience John Lovick (USA) Adult The Butterfly Club, Melbourne
6.45-7.45pm What The F*** and other things you’ll say tomorrow   Vyom Shama Adult The Dark, Collingwood
6.45-7.35pm Magic McMagicface Rob Ellinger (SA) Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
7.00-8.00pm No Smoke No Mirrors   Richard Vegas Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
7.15-8.15pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST – The Great Kaplan David Kaplan (USA) Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
7.30-8.20pm Impossible Occurrences Luke Hocking Family/Adult The Marriott Hotel, Melbourne
7.30-9.30pm Illusionaire Magic Show Rosanna & Sam Angelico Kids/Family Mission to Seafarers, Docklands
8.00-8.50pm RanDom   Dom Chambers Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.00-8.50pm Split Focus Jo Clyne & Ryan Shaw Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.15-9.05pm It’s Who You Know… with Michael Pope Michael Pope Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
8.30-9.20pm Indulgence with Lucy Darling Carisa Hendrix (CAN) Adult The Butterfly Club, Melbourne
9.15-10.00pm Tim Ellis: As Seen On TV Tim Ellis Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
9.30-10.20pm Emoji-Conj Ben Hutton Family/Adult The MC Showroom
9.30-10.50pm Impossible Occurrences Luke Hocking Family/Adult The Marriott Hotel, Melbourne
9.30-10.30pm The Best of The Magic Fest Hosted by Nicholas J Johnson Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood

 

 

 

SATURDAY JULY 6
11.00-11.50am La Magic Clown Liz Skitch & Company Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.00-12.30pm SPECIAL: Australian Junior Championship of Stage Magic Junior Magicians Kids/Family The Pavilion, Arts Centre Melbourne
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.00-3.00pm FREE EVENT: Move Monkeys Hosted by Melbourne Cardistry & Toby Trinh Workshop Ultra Lounge, Praharan
12.15-1.05pm Suitcase of Wonder The Great Armando Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.30pm The Greatest Magic Show Returns   Sam Hume & Justin Williams Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.00-2.45pm The Quizzical Mr Jeff              Mr Jeff Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.00-2.50pm The Greatest Circus Workshop Sam Hume & Justin Williams Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
2.30-4.30pm Illusionaire Magic Show Rosanna & Sam Angelico Kids/Family Mission to Seafarers, Docklands
3.00-4.30pm SPECIAL: Australian Junior Championship of Close Up Magic Junior Magicians Kids/Family The Pavilion, Arts Centre Melbourne
4.00-6.00pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST – David Kaplan Lecture David Kaplan (USA) Workshop Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
6.45-7.45pm What The F*** and other things you’ll say tomorrow   Vyom Shama Adult The Dark, Collingwood
6.45-7.30pm A Day in the Life of a Street Performer LJ the Magician Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
7.00-7.50pm The Handsome Jack Experience John Lovick (USA) Adult The Butterfly Club, Melbourne
7.00-8.00pm No Smoke No Mirrors   Richard Vegas Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
7.15-8.15pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST – The Great Kaplan   David Kaplan (USA) Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
7.30-9.30pm Illusionaire Magic Show Rosanna & Sam Angelico Kids/Family Mission to Seafarers, Docklands
8.00-8.50pm RanDom   Dom Chambers Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.00-8.45pm Almost Unbelievable Chi Han Yeo Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.15-9.05pm It’s Who You Know… with Michael Pope Michael Pope Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
8.30-9.20pm Indulgence with Lucy Darling Carisa Hendrix (CAN) Adult The Butterfly Club, Melbourne
9.15-10.00pm Tim Ellis: As Seen On TV Tim Ellis Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
9.30-10.20pm Emoji-Conj Ben Hutton Family/Adult The MC Showroom
9.30-10.30pm The Best of The Magic Fest Hosted by Nicholas J Johnson Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood

 

 

SUNDAY JULY 7
11.00-11.50am La Magic Clown Liz Skitch & Company Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.15-1.05pm Suitcase of Wonder The Great Armando Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.20pm FRE EVENT: The AIM Junior Showcase Hosted by Josh Staley with AIM Juniors Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
1.45-2.35pm Polly Pop It Polly Pop It Kids Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.30-4.30pm Illusionaire Magic Show Rosanna & Sam Angelico Kids/Family Mission to Seafarers, Docklands
5.00-7.00pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST: The John Lovick Lecture John Lovick (USA) Workshop The Secret Room, Collingwood
6.45-7.45pm Cath Jamison & Aurora: Sass & Secrets Cath Jamison Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
7.00-8.50pm The Paris Underground Cabaret Richard Vegas & Julia Madotti Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
7.30-8.50pm SPECIAL EVENT: MagicSports Hosted by Carisa Hendrix (CAN) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.00-8.50pm Split Focus Jo Clyne & Ryan Shaw Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
9.30-10.30pm The Best of The Magic Fest Hosted by Nicholas J Johnson Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood

 

 

 

 

MONDAY JULY 8
10.45-11.35am Tim Credible’s Family Magic Show Tim Credible Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
11.00-11.50am The Mad Hatters Magical Tea Party Tim Ellis Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.00-11.50am Mayhem! Brendan Dooley (NZ) Kids/Family The MC Showroom, Prahran
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.15-1.05pm Magic School with Tim Credible Tim Credible Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.25pm The Kid’s Magic Gala Hosted by Lee Cohen Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
1.45-2.35pm Polly Pop It Polly Pop It Kids Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
2.00-2.50pm Alex The Magician in Jaw-dropping 3D  Alex the Magician Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
7.30-9.30pm SPECIAL EVENT: The MMF Close Up Magic Gala Show Hosted by Simon Coronel Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.00-8.20pm Flower Press Part 1 Dane Certificate (NSW) Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.40-9.00pm Flower Press Part 2 Dane Certificate (NSW) Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY JULY 9            $16 Tuesday Shows  
10.45-11.35am Tim Credible’s Family Magic Show – $16 Tim Credible Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
11.00-11.50am The Mad Hatters Magical Tea Party – $16 Tim Ellis Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.00-11.50am Mayhem! – $16 Brendan Dooley (NZ) Kids/Family The MC Showroom, Prahran
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.15-1.05pm Magic School with Tim Credible – $16 Tim Credible Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.30pm The Greatest Magic Show Returns  – $16 Sam Hume & Justin Williams Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.00-2.50pm Alex The Magician in Jaw-dropping 3D  – $16 Alex the Magician Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
6.45-7.30pm Minor Arcana Mr Marmalade Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
7.00-7.45pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST: Lu Chen: Live in Melbourne Lu Chen (CHINA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
7.00-7.50pm Cheeky, Quirky & Classy – $16 Brendan Dooley (NZ) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
7.15-8.10pm Now You See Us – $16 Lee Cohen, Prue Spencer, Nicola Marie Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
7.15-8.15pm The Conjurer at the Card Table – $16 Josh Staley Family/Adult Ultra Lounge, Praharan
8.00-8.50pm Boondoggle – $16 Nick Nickolas & Ruby Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.05-8.50pm As Seen on ‘Penn & Teller: Fool Us’ – $16 Chambers, Moreland (USA), Coronel (USA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.15-9.05pm The (un)Conscious Mind – $16 Lachlan Wilde Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
9.00-10.00pm The Comedian at the Card Table – $16 Josh Staley Family/Adult Ultra Lounge, Praharan
9.15-10.05pm Simon Coronel: Things by Simon – $16 Simon Coronel (USA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
9.30-10.30pm Vincent Vincent Kuo (NSW) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
9.30-10.30pm The Best of The Magic Fest Hosted by Nicholas J Johnson Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY JULY 10
10.45-11.35am Tim Credible’s Family Magic Show Tim Credible Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
11.00-11.50am The Mad Hatters Magical Tea Party Tim Ellis Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.00-11.50am Mayhem! Brendan Dooley (NZ) Kids/Family The MC Showroom, Prahran
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.15-1.05pm Magic School with Tim Credible Tim Credible Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.30pm The Greatest Magic Show Returns Sam Hume & Justin Williams Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
1.45-2.45pm The Just Joshing Magic Show Josh Staley Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
2.00-2.50pm Alex The Magician in Jaw-dropping 3D  Alex the Magician Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
6.45-7.35pm Boondoggle Nick Nickolas & Ruby Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
7.00-7.45pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST: Lu Chen: Live in Melbourne Lu Chen (CHINA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
7.00-7.50pm Cheeky, Quirky & Classy Brendan Dooley (NZ) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
7.15-8.10pm Now You See Us Lee Cohen, Prue Spencer, Nicola Marie Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
7.15-8.15pm The Conjurer at the Card Table Josh Staley Family/Adult Ultra Lounge, Praharan
8.00-8.20pm Flower Press Part 1 Dane Certificate (NSW) Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.05-8.50pm As Seen on ‘Penn & Teller: Fool Us’ Chambers, Moreland (USA), Coronel (USA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.15-9.05pm The (un)Conscious Mind Lachlan Wilde Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
8.40-9.00pm Flower Press Part 2 Dane Certificate (NSW) Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
9.00-10.00pm SPECIAL EVENT: Friends of Friends – All tix $16 Presented by The Melbourne Magic Festival Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
9.00-10.00pm The Comedian at the Card Table Josh Staley Family/Adult Ultra Lounge, Praharan
9.15-10.05pm Simon Coronel: Things by Simon Simon Coronel (USA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
9.30-10.30pm Vincent Vincent Kuo (NSW) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
9.30-10.30pm The Best of The Magic Fest Hosted by Nicholas J Johnson Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood

 

 

THURSDAY JULY 11
10.45-11.35am Tim Credible’s Family Magic Show Tim Credible Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
11.00-11.50am The Mad Hatters Magical Tea Party Tim Ellis Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.00-11.50am Mayhem! Brendan Dooley (NZ) Kids/Family The MC Showroom, Prahran
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.15-1.05pm Magic School with Tim Credible Tim Credible Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.30pm The Greatest Magic Show Returns   Sam Hume & Justin Williams Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
1.45-2.35pm Suitcase of Wonder The Great Armando Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
2.00-2.50pm Alex The Magician in Jaw-dropping 3D  Alex the Magician Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
6.45-7.35pm Almost Unbelievable Chi Han Yeo Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
7.00-7.45pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST: Lu Chen: Live in Melbourne Lu Chen (CHINA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
7.00-7.50pm Cheeky, Quirky & Classy Brendan Dooley (NZ) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
7.15-8.10pm Now You See Us Lee Cohen, Prue Spencer, Nicola Marie Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
7.15-8.15pm The Conjurer at the Card Table Josh Staley Family/Adult Ultra Lounge, Praharan
7.30-8.20pm Up Close and Personal Carisa Hendrix (CAN) Family/Adult The Laneway Theatre, Northcote
8.00-8.50pm Boondoggle Nick Nickolas & Ruby Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.05-8.50pm As Seen on ‘Penn & Teller: Fool Us’ Chambers, Moreland (USA), Coronel (USA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.15-9.05pm The (un)Conscious Mind Lachlan Wilde Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
9.00-10.00pm Adults Only Magic Show Sam Hume & Justin Williams Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
9.00-10.00pm The Comedian at the Card Table Josh Staley Family/Adult Ultra Lounge, Praharan
9.15-10.05pm Simon Coronel: Things by Simon Simon Coronel (USA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
9.30-10.30pm Vincent Vincent Kuo (NSW) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
9.30-10.30pm The Best of The Magic Fest Hosted by Nicholas J Johnson Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood

 

 

 

FRIDAY JULY 12
10.45-11.35am Tim Credible’s Family Magic Show Tim Credible Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
11.00-11.50am The Mad Hatters Magical Tea Party Tim Ellis Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.00-11.50am Mayhem! Brendan Dooley (NZ) Kids/Family The MC Showroom, Prahran
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.15-1.05pm Magic School with Tim Credible Tim Credible Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.30pm The Greatest Magic Show Returns   Sam Hume & Justin Williams Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
1.45-2.35pm Suitcase of Wonder The Great Armando Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
2.00-2.50pm Alex The Magician in Jaw-dropping 3D  Alex the Magician Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
6.45-7.35pm Boondoggle Nick Nickolas & Ruby Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
7.00-7.45pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST: Lu Chen: Live in Melbourne Lu Chen (CHINA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
7.00-7.50pm Cheeky, Quirky & Classy Brendan Dooley (NZ) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
7.15-8.10pm Now You See Us Lee Cohen, Prue Spencer, Nicola Marie Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
7.15-8.15pm The Conjurer at the Card Table Josh Staley Family/Adult Ultra Lounge, Praharan
7.30-8.30pm Aspycadabra Tim Ellis Family/Adult The Laneway Theatre, Northcote
7.30-8.20pm Impossible Occurrences Luke Hocking Family/Adult The Marriott Hotel, Melbourne
7.30-9.30pm Illusionaire Magic Show Rosanna & Sam Angelico Kids/Family Mission to Seafarers, Docklands
8.00-8.20pm Flower Press Part 1 Dane Certificate (NSW) Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.05-8.50pm As Seen on ‘Penn & Teller: Fool Us’ Chambers, Moreland (USA), Coronel (USA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.15-9.05pm Suspicious Minds Simone Turkington (USA) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
8.40-9.00pm Flower Press Part 2 Dane Certificate (NSW) Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
9.00-10.00pm Adults Only Magic Show Sam Hume & Justin Williams Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
9.00-10.00pm The Comedian at the Card Table Josh Staley Family/Adult Ultra Lounge, Praharan
9.15-10.05pm Simon Coronel: Things by Simon Simon Coronel (USA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
9.30-10.20pm Impossible Occurrences Luke Hocking Family/Adult The Marriott Hotel, Melbourne
9.30-10.30pm Vincent Vincent Kuo (NSW) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
9.30-10.30pm The Best of The Magic Fest Hosted by Nicholas J Johnson Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood

 

 

SATURDAY JULY 13
11.00-11.50am The Mad Hatters Magical Tea Party Tim Ellis Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.15-1.05pm Suitcase of Wonder The Great Armando Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.30pm The Greatest Magic Show Returns   Sam Hume & Justin Williams Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.00-2.50pm Alex The Magician in Jaw-dropping 3D  Alex the Magician Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Jagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
2.30-4.30pm Illusionaire Magic Show Rosanna & Sam Angelico Kids/Family Mission to Seafarers, Docklands
5.30-6.30pm FREE: Sneak Preview: The W G Alma Collection Nicholas J Johnson Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
6.45-7.35pm Simon Coronel: Experimental Simon Coronel (USA) Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
7.00-7.45pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST: Lu Chen: Live in Melbourne Lu Chen (CHINA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
7.00-7.50pm Cheeky, Quirky & Classy Brendan Dooley (NZ) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
7.15-8.10pm Now You See Us Lee Cohen, Prue Spencer, Nicola Marie Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
7.15-8.15pm The Conjurer at the Card Table Josh Staley Family/Adult Ultra Lounge, Praharan
7.30-9.30pm Illusionaire Magic Show Rosanna & Sam Angelico Kids/Family Mission to Seafarers, Docklands
8.00-8.50pm Boondoggle Nick Nickolas & Ruby Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.05-8.50pm As Seen on ‘Penn & Teller: Fool Us’ Chambers, Moreland (USA), Coronel (USA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.15-9.05pm Suspicious Minds Simone Turkington (USA) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
9.00-10.00pm Adults Only Magic Show Sam Hume & Justin Williams Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
9.00-10.00pm The Comedian at the Card Table Josh Staley Family/Adult Ultra Lounge, Praharan
9.15-10.05pm Simon Coronel: Things by Simon Simon Coronel (USA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
9.30-10.30pm Vincent Vincent Kuo (NSW) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
9.30-10.30pm The Best of The Magic Fest Hosted by Nicholas J Johnson Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
10.30-11.30pm Awards Night Hosted by Tim Ellis Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood