FRIDAY JULY 12

FRIDAY JULY 12
10.45-11.35am Tim Credible’s Family Magic Show Tim Credible Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
11.00-11.50am The Mad Hatters Magical Tea Party Tim Ellis Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
11.00-11.50am Mayhem! Brendan Dooley (NZ) Kids/Family The MC Showroom, Prahran
11.30-12.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Yagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
12.15-1.05pm Magic School with Tim Credible Tim Credible Workshop Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
12.30-1.30pm The Greatest Magic Show Returns   Sam Hume & Justin Williams Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
12.30-1.05pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Yagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
1.45-2.35pm Suitcase of Wonder The Great Armando Kids/Family Sawtooth Studio, Collingwood
2.00-2.50pm Alex The Magician in Jaw-dropping 3D  Alex the Magician Kids/Family Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
2.00-2.35pm Magic at Karel’s Magic Manor The Yagman Kids/Family A Maze’N’Things, Phillip Island
6.45-7.35pm Boondoggle Nick Nickolas & Ruby Family/Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
7.00-7.45pm INTERNATIONAL GUEST: Lu Chen: Live in Melbourne Lu Chen (CHINA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
7.00-7.50pm Cheeky, Quirky & Classy Brendan Dooley (NZ) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
7.15-8.10pm Now You See Us Lee Cohen, Prue Spencer, Nicola Marie Family/Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
7.15-8.15pm The Conjurer at the Card Table Josh Staley Family/Adult Ultra Lounge, Praharan
7.30-8.30pm Aspycadabra Tim Ellis Family/Adult The Laneway Theatre, Northcote
7.30-8.20pm Impossible Occurrences Luke Hocking Family/Adult The Marriott Hotel, Melbourne
7.30-9.30pm Illusionaire Magic Show Rosanna & Sam Angelico Kids/Family Mission to Seafarers, Docklands
8.00-8.20pm Flower Press Part 1 Dane Certificate (NSW) Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
8.05-8.50pm As Seen on ‘Penn & Teller: Fool Us’ Chambers, Moreland (USA), Coronel (USA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
8.15-9.05pm Suspicious Minds Simone Turkington (USA) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
8.40-9.00pm Flower Press Part 2 Dane Certificate (NSW) Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood
9.00-10.00pm Adults Only Magic Show Sam Hume & Justin Williams Adult Melba Spiegeltent, Collingwood
9.00-10.00pm The Comedian at the Card Table Josh Staley Family/Adult Ultra Lounge, Praharan
9.15-10.05pm Simon Coronel: Things by Simon Simon Coronel (USA) Family/Adult The Dark, Collingwood
9.30-10.20pm Impossible Occurrences Luke Hocking Family/Adult The Marriott Hotel, Melbourne
9.30-10.30pm Vincent Vincent Kuo (NSW) Family/Adult The MC Showroom, Prahran
9.30-10.30pm The Best of The Magic Fest Hosted by Nicholas J Johnson Adult The Secret Room, Collingwood